CIF Prelims Re-cap

FULL RESULTS

Girls 4×100 Relay (49.09)
(11) Brigette Grau (10) Sara Monney (12) Alicia Chute (12) Aaliyah Graves
2nd fastest time of the season – finished 17th out of 48 teams overall at D1 CIF Prelims.

Boys 4×100 Relay (44.17)
(12) Tony Shar (11) Jules Barrieu (12) Ryan Fiorito (12) Cody Kallenbach
2nd fastest time of the season

Boys 1600m (4:26.10)
(11) Cole Gamble
Career P.R. in the 1600m – finishing 27th out of 49 runners at D1 CIF Prelims

Girls 100 Hurdles (16.48)
(11) Kamryn Callwood
Career P.R. in the 100 Hurdles

Boys 110 Hurdles (15.61)
(12) Cody Kallenbach
Finishing 20th at D1 Prelims

Girls 400m (61.88)
(10) Skye Davis

Boys 400m (51.80) (12) Andre Nieto
Boys 400m (53.33) (12) Quinn Satow

Girls 100m (12.73) (12) Aaliyah Graves
Finishing 21st out of 44 runners at D1 CIF Prelims

Girls 300 Hurdles (47.32) (11) Amari Frasier
Finishing 21st out of 53 hurdlers at D1 CIF Prelims

Boys 300 Hurdles (40.09) (12) Cody Kallenbach
2nd fastest time of the season – finished 15th out of 40 hurdlers overall at D1 CIF Prelims.

Girls 200m (25.98) (12) Aaliyah Graves
Finishing 21st out of 38 runners at D1 CIF Prelims

Girls 3200m (11:42.88) (11) Lucy Atkinson
Girls 3200m (11:28.54) (11) Brooke Inouye
Boys 3200m (9:39.28) (10) Billy Atkinson
Boys 3200m (9:07.14) (12) Xavier Court – finishing 7th out of 46 runners

Girls 4×400 Relay (4:07.04)
(10) Skye Davis (9) Clara Oscarson (11) Natalia Cervantes ( 12) Alicia Chute
2nd fastest time of the season – finished 21st out of 44 teams overall at D1 CIF Prelims.

Boys 4×400 Relay (3:30.70)
(12) Cody Kallenbach (12) Andre Nieto (12) Quinn Satow (9) Cormac Carew

Boys Shot Put ( 53’11”.50) (12) Jonah Tavai
2nd furthest throw of the season. Finishing 4th over all at D1 CIF Prelims

Girls Pole Vault (12’0”) (11) Brigette Grau
Capturing a qualifying spot into Finals

Boys Pole Vault (14’6”)
(11) Andrew Sandberg and (12) Calvin Oury
Both finishing at the top to move on.

Boys Long Jump (20’2”) (12) Ryan Fiorito
Finishing 26th overall

Girls Triple Jump (37’11.50”) (12) Samantha Ealy
Career P.R. by 2.5 feet Finishing 4th out of 52 jumpers

Boys Triple Jump (42’8.25) (11) Robert Craig
Career P.R. and Finishing 20th out of 50 jumpers

Mustangs going to D1 CIF Finals
Next Saturday at El Camino College

Brigette Grau – Pole Vault
Samantha Ealy – Triple Jump
Andrew Sandberg – Pole Vault
Calvin Oury – Pole Vault
Jonah Tavai – Shot Put
Xavier Court – 3200m

Congrats and Go Mustangs!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Bay League Finals Re-cap

Bay League Finals RESULTS

Varsity Bay League Champions
Boys Varsity 110 Hurdles (12) Cody Kallenbach (14.82)
Boys Varsity 300 Hurdles (12) Cody Kallenbach (39.97)
Boys Varsity 3200m (12) Xavier Court 9:21.85
Boys Varsity Pole Vault (11) Andrew Sandberg (15’0”)
Boys Varsity Shot Put (12) Jonah Tavai (53’3”)
Boys Varsity 4×400 Relay (12) Cody Kallenbach (12) Quinn Satow (9) Cormac Carew (12) Andre Nieto (3:28.15)

Girls Varsity 100 Hurdles (11) Amari Farsier (14.82)
Girls Varsity 400m (10) Skye Davis (61.41)
Girls Varsity 300 Hurdles (11) Amari Farsier (46.36)
Girls Varsity Pole Vault (11) Brigette Grau (12’9”)
Girls Varsity 4×400 Relay (10) Skye Davis (9) Clara Oscarson (12) Alicia Chute (11) Natalia Cervantes (4:09.80

Frosh Soph Bay League Champions
Boys Frosh Soph 4×100 Relay (10) Casey Mayer (10) Calvin Bream (10) Justin Mukai (9) Jonathan Gill (44.90)
Boys Froah Soph 1600m (10) Thomas Velvin (4:44.05)
Boys Frosh Soph 200m (10) Calvin Bream (23.38)
Boys Frosh Soph Pole Vault (10) Rory Schelly (13’6”)
Boys Frosh Soph 4×400 Relay (10) Shane Schwarz (10) Thomas Velvin (9) Jonathan Gill (10) Calvin Bream (3:39.74)

Girls Frosh Soph 1600m (10) Phina Tofler (5:27.55)
Girls Frosh Soph 400m (10) Kali Mashayekhi (62.39)
Girls Frosh Soph 800m (10) Phina Tofler (2:28.46)
Girls Frosh Soph 200m (10) Kali Mashayekhi (26.83)
Girls Frosh Soph 3200m (10) Phina Tofler 12:00.91
Girls Frosh Soph Discus (9) Catriona Lyons (67’9”)
Girls Frosh Soph 4×400 Relay (10) Lucy Konsmo (10) Alex Mann (10) Caleigh McPhail (10) Kali Mashayekhi (4:18.80)

Bay League Prelims RESULTS

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Mini Mustang Meet Results

2018 Mini Mustang Results
Pictures HERE

List of Events
Pre-Registered Athletes Meet Program
Participants by School

Past year results see HERE

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Costa vs Redondo Results

League Meet vs Redondo RESULTS

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Results: Costa vs PV/Inglewood & Mt SAC Relays

Bay League vs PV/Inglewood–first place across all levels! Congrats to our team!  FULL RESULTS HERE

Congrats to Xavier Court on a new 1600 school record in 4:10.94 (4:12.43 full mile) at the Mt SAC Relays!!

Mt SAC Relays Results HERE
Mt SAC Relays WEBSITE
Xavier Court Mile Invitational Friday 6:02 pm
Brigette Grau Pole Vault Invitational Saturday 10:30am
Cody Kallenbach 110 Hurdles Invitational Saturday 11:2 5am
Andrew Sandberg Pole Vault Seeded Saturday 1:00 pm
Calvin Oury Pole Vault Invitational Saturday 3:30 pm
Girls 4×400 Relay Seeded-2 Saturday 6:30 pm
Samantha Ealy Triple Jump Invitational Saturday 7:00 pm

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

South Bay Champs Results & Arcadia Results

SOUTH BAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Results
Frosh/Soph
Varsity

Congrats to our athletes who competed at Arcadia!  Results can be found here–
Arcadia RESULTS

One of our highlights from the meet was Xavier Court winning his seeded heat of the 3200 and setting a new personal record in that event at 9:06.92!  The Daily Breeze just named him the SoCal Prep Legends Boys Athlete of the Week!  See article HERE  Way to go Xavier!!

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

MOC & Woodbridge Invite Results

Azusa Meet of Champions (MEET WEBSITE)
Results

Woodbridge Track Invitational
Results
Live LINK

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Mustang Relays Results

2018 Mustang Relay Results
Mustang Relays Heat Sheets
Mustang Relays Order of Events pdf
Field Event Time Schedule pdf

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Redondo Nike Track Invitational Results & Spirit Gear Online Store Re-Opened!!

Track SPIRIT GEAR ONLINE STORE RE-OPENED until midnight 3/17 (items to be delivered by 4/10)  LINK HERE

RESULTS
MEET WEBSITE

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Costa vs Peninsula & Morningside @ Peninsula

RESULTS

Below is the event order for all League Meets–times are approx and aren’t 100% reliable

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment